Kent County Men Squash Champions

Kent County Women Squash Champions

1949     A R Fyler
1950     K H Goodacre
1951     K H Goodacre
1952     B C Phillips
1953     B C Phillips
1954     B C Phillips
1955     R M D Cardew
1956     H V Nichols
1957     M H I Kidwell
1958     M H I Kidwell
1959     M H I Kidwell
1960     C R Evans
1961     C R Evans
1962     R M D Cardew
1963     R M D Cardew
1964     R M D Cardew
1965     C R Evans
1966     J H Newman
1967     C R Evans
1968     C M Wilmot
1969     C R Evans

1970     C R Evans
1971     M P Westrup
1972     M P Westrup
1973     M P Westrup
1974     N H Stewart
1975     N H Stewart
1976     B K O’Connor
1977     G Morgan
1978     B K O’Connor
1979     B K O’Connor
1980     N H Stewart
1981     A Young
1982     A Young
1983     A Young
1984     R Mellin
1985     C M Payne
1986     C M Payne
1987     C M Payne
1988     C M Payne
1989     S W G Bateman
1990     P Johnson

1991     P Johnson
1992     P Johnson
1993     P Johnson
1994     P Johnson
1995     C Tomlinson
1996     P Johnson
1997     B Ford
1998     J B Robbins
1999     B Ford
2000     J B Robbins
2001     C M Payne
2002     C M Payne
2003     D S Harrison
2004     B Ford
2005     B Ford
2006     B Ford
2007     B Ford
2008     B Ford
2009     J Brewer
2010     B Ford
2011     T Jeal

2012     Ted Jeal
2013     Not held
2014     B Ford
2015     J Masters

1974     E Popplewell
1975     E Popplewell
1976     E Popplewell
1977     T M Laws
1978     R Turner
1979     L Baimbridge
1980     J Todd
1981     D Wright
1982     J Parker
1983     J Tuomey
1984     J Parker
1985     R Anderson
1986     S Wright
1987     N Boddington
1988     N Boddington
1989     N Boddington
1990     M Mays
1991     S Wright
1992     S Brind
1993     S Brind
1994     S Brind

1995     S Wright
1996     C Corbett
1997     S Brind
1998     S Brind
1999     S Brind
2000     S Brind
2001     K Johnson
2002     K Johnson
2003     K Johnson
2004     S Brind
2005     S Brind
2006     S Brind
2007     S Brind
2008     Not held
2009     S Brind
2010     S Brind
2011     Not held
2012     A Henley
2013     Not held
2014     Not held
2015     A Henley

Kent County Boys Squash Champions

Kent County Girls Squash Champions

Kent County Men Racketball Champions

Kent County Women Racketball Champions

1950     C G Daniels
1951     Not Held
1952     J T Evans
1953     R M D Cardew
1954     G J Sharman
1955     G J Sharman
1956     G J Sharman
1957     R A H Fletcher
1958     P G Goodwin
1959     G C Aylward
1960     P G Goodwin
1961      P G Goodwin
1962     P R Goodwin
1963     P R Goodwin
1964     P E Goodwin
1965     P R Woods
1966     C C N Bridge
1967     H Addo
1968     S J Ashforth
1969     H Addo
1970     A R T Cooper
1971     A R T Cooper
1972     A Motayo
1973     A Holland
1974     A G S Pigott
1975     A A A Kanji

1976     S W G Bateman
1977     S W G Bateman
1978     S W G Bateman
1979     N Pattison
1980     A Young
1981     A Young
1982     A Young
1983     S Tidman
1984     S Tidman
1985     N Thompson
1986     P Yarrow
1987     G P Walsh
1988     A Abou Taleb
1989     P Johnson
1990     P C Butler
1991     P C Butler
1992     C Tomlinson
1993     A Gallard
1994     J Russell
1995     J Russell
1996     A Gumbrell
1997     J Brewer
1998     R Bridges
1999     Not Held
2000     C Gallard
2001     Not Held

2002     Not Held
2003     M Soliman
2004     S London
2005     S London
2006     S London
2007     T Jeal

1981 S Burfoot
1982 B Boddington
1983 B Boddington
1984 N Boddington
1985 S Wright
1986 N Boddington
1987 N Boddington
1988 L Aldridge
1989 N Watson
1990 N Watson
1991 S Brind
1992 S Brind
1993 S Brind
1994 S Brind
1995 J Stabler
1996 S Berry
1997 S Berry
1998 S Berry
1999 S Berry
2000 S Berry
2001 Not Held
2002 Not Held
2003 Not Held
2005 S Shaw
2006 J Bryant
2007 A Collins-Ballands

2000     S Stabler
2001     J Luchesi
2002     M Stead
2003     A Martin
2004     R Lewis
2005     M Steeden
2006     S Stabler
2007     T Jeal

2000     J Stabler
2001     N Jones
2002     J Stabler
2003     Not Held
2004     N Jones
2005     N Jones
2006     S Brind
2007     Not Held

Kent County Masters Squash
Men O35

Kent County Masters Squash Women O35

Kent Masters County Squash
Mens O40/O45 from 1981

Kent County Masters Squash
Women O40,/O45 from 2003

Kent County Masters Squash
Men O55

1982     B D Cane
1983     M P Westrup
1984     Not Held
1985     E A Sommers
1986     E A Sommers
1987     M P Westrup
1988     P Sulley
1989     P Sulley
1990     M P Westrup
1991     P Sulley
1992     K E Randall
1993     R Herson
1994     D Manning
1995     S W G Bateman
1996     C Herridge
1997     C M Payne
1998     C M Payne
1999     C M Payne
2000    C M Payne
2001     D S Harrison
2002     C M Payne
2003     C M Payne
2004     C M Payne
2005     C M Payne
2006     D S Harrison
2007     D S Harrison

1982     V Tickner
1983     N Slator
1984     Not Held
1985     E A Sommers
1986     W Cole
1987     P Lusby
1988     L Baimbridge
1989     W Cole
1990     Not Held
1991     Not Held
1992     K A Hume
1993     K A Hume
1994     K A Hume
1995     K A Hume
1996     K A Hume
1997     M Preuss
1998     M Preuss
1999     M Preuss
2000     M Preuss
2001     M Preuss
2002     C G Wilton
2003     M Akin (nee Preuss)
2004     M Akin
2005     M Akin
2006     Not Held
2007     C G Wilton

1970     I R Southwick
1971     I R Southwick
1972     V A Roberts
1973     M H I Kidwell
1974     I R Southwick
1975     B J F Perris
1976     N J Mosse
1977     C R Evans
1978     C R Evans
1979     C R Evans
1980     C R Evans
1981     C R Evans
1982     C R Evans
1983     C R Evans
1984     C R Evans
1985     J Rose
1986     C R Evans
1987     S Mace
1988     S Mace
1989     M P Westrup
1990     M P Westrup
1991     M P Westrup
1992     S W Sherren
1993     S W Sherren
1994     S W Sherren
1995     S W Sherren

1996     S W Sherren
1997     K Randall
1998     S W Sherren
1999     P Willmor
2000     P Lewis
2001     C London
2002     C London
2003     C London
2004     C London
2004     C London
2005     C London
2006     C London
2007     C London

1987     V Tickner
1988     P Lusby
1989     W Cole
1990     R Czuczman
1991     L Baimbridge
1992     J Tuomey
1993     L Hodgins
1994     J Tuomey
1995     M K H Varrall
1996     J Wilkinson
1997     K A Hume
1998     K A Hume
1999     K A Hume
2000     K A Hume
2001     K A Hume
2002     Not Held
2003     Not Held
2004     K A Hume
2004     K A Hume
2005     C Wilton
2006     Not Held
2007     R Czuczman

1986     R W Martin
1987     R W Martin
1988     R W Martin
1989     R W Martin
1990     R W Martin
1991     R W Martin
1992     C R Evans
1993     R W Martin
1994     R W Martin
1995     E Golding
1996     C W Stevens
1997     S Mace
1998     N Belle
1999     J A S Prowse
2000     J A S Prowse
2001     J A S Prowse
2002     S W Sherren
2003     P Lewis
2004     P Lewis
2005     K E Randall
2006     Not Held
2007     A Harvey

Kent County Racketball
Men O35

Kent County Racketball
Men O45

Kent County Racketball
Men O55

Kent County Racketball
Men O65

Kent County Racketball
Women O35

Kent County Racketball
Women O45

2002     R Jennings
2003     Not Held
2004     N Eagle
2005     P Slater
2006     P Slater
2007     S Sumner

1999     J Gibbons
2000     J Gibbons
2001     P Young
2002     D Worrall
2003     P Young
2004     K Palmer
2005     K Palmer
2006     K Palmer
2007     D Saunders

2000     J A S Prowse
2001     D Hawkins
2002     J A S Prowse
2003     P Lewis
2004     P Lewis
2005     P Lewis
2006     J A S Prowse
2007     P Lewis

2003     I D W Wright
2004     I D W Wright
2005     J Driscoll
2006     B Riley
2007     J Driscoll

2002     J Frizoni
2003     Not Held
2004     Not Held
2005     N Slater
2006     N Slater
2007     N Slater

2005     A Stead
2006     S Giles
2007     S Giles

Kent County Squash Boys U16/U17 from 1998

Kent County Squash Girls U17

Kent County Squash Boys U14/U15 from 1998

Kent County Squash Girls U15

1952     N J Brandt
1953     G J Sharman
1954     R A H Fletcher
1955     T A Brandt
1956     G C Aylward
1957     P G Goodwin
1958     G C Aylward
1959     M G Young
1960     P R Goodwin
1961     P R Goodwin
1962     P J Weller
1963     P J Weller
1964     A E C N A Perkins
1965     H Addo
1966     H Addo
1967     R Larkin
1968     I Addo
1969     I Addo
1970     G K Watts
1971     D Platts-Martin
1972     A G S Pigott
1973     A G S Pigott
1974     M Downie
1975     S W G Bateman
1976     M V Roskelly
1977     R S Lam
1978 C Sparrow
1979 H R Osler
1980 S Rubin

1981     S Miller
1982     J F Spooncer
1983     G P Walsh
1984     G P Walsh
1985     A Abou Taleb
1986     A Abou Taleb
1987     F Catterall
1988     P C Butler
1989     C Barton
1990     C Tomlinson
1991     A Gallard
1992     J Lucchesi
1993     J Russell
1994     A Grant
1995     A Gumbrell
1996     J Brewer
1997     C Gallard
1998     C Gallard
1999     C Gallard
2000     D Harris
2001     M Soliman
2002     J McMeckan
2003     T Stone
2004     P Highmore
2005     R Gallard
2006     T Jeal
2007 T Jeal

1981     S Burfoot
1982     K Larkin
1983     K Larkin
1984     M Aldridge
1985     S Wright
1986     S Newman
1987     N Watson
1988     L Aldridge
1989     S Brind
1990     S Brind
1991     S Brind
1992     S Brind
1993     J Stabler
1994     J Stabler
1995     J Stabler
1996     S Berry
1997     S Berry
1998 S Berry
1999 S Berry
2000 H Tye
2001 S Coombs
2002 S Shaw
2003 S Shaw
2004 Held with Under 19 Event
2005 J Bryant
2006 E Berwick
2007 A Collins-Ballands

1974     S King
1975     T R V Robins
1976     R H Elwell
1977     H R Osler
1978     S Rubin
1979     A Goodrich
1980     J F Spooncer
1981     M Tidman 1981 K Larkin
1982     G P Walsh
1983     D R Watson
1984     J Martin
1985     P C Butler
1986     P C Butler
1987     P Southin
1988     B Ford
1989     J Robbins
1990     J Lucchesi
1991     J Russell
1992     A Grant
1993     A Grant
1994     J Brewer
1995     C Gallard
1996     C Gallard
1997     T Mortimer
1998     T Mortimer
1999     D Harris
2000     T Stone
2001     J Wilde
2002     S London
2003     J Burgess
2004     R Shaw
2005     T Jeal
2006     W Frankson
2007     E Knight

1981     K Larkin
1982     K Larkin
1983     K Larkin
1984     S Southin
1985     L Aldridge
1986     L Aldridge
1987     J Brind
1988     S Brind
1989     S Brind
1990     S King
1991     J Stabler
1992     J Stabler
1993     J Stabler
1994     B Probert
1995     S Berry
1996     S Bolton
1997     H Tye
1998     K Hill
1999     Not held
2000     S Coombs
2001     S Coombs
2002     N Coombs
2003     Not held – combined with U17
2004     J Bryant
2005     A Collins-Ballands
2006     A Collins-Ballands
2007 E Ashworth

Kent County Squash Boys U12/U13 from 1998

Kent County Squash Girls U12/U13 from 1998

Kent County Squash Boys U10/U11 from 1998

Kent County Squash Girls U11

1979     A Richardson
1980     G P Walsh
1981     J Boddington
1982     J Boddington
1983     P C Butler
1984     P C Butler
1985     S Brind
1986     M Lennox
1987     C Tomlinson
1988     J Lucchesi
1989     J Russell
1990     C Butler
1991     C Butler
1992     L Medhurst
1993     C Gallard

1994     C Gallard
1995     S Pratt
1996     T Mortimer
1997     T Morgan
1998     T Morgan
1999     J Wilde
2000     S London
2001     R Shaw
2002     R Shaw
2003     J Shields
2004     W Frankson
2005     J Maltz
2006     J Masters
2007     J Masters

1985     S Brind
1986     S Brind
1987     S Brind
1988     Not held
1989     Not held
1990    Not held
1991     J Stabler
1992     Not held
1993    S Berry
1994     A Murphy
1995     H Tye
1996     G Wilson
1997     Not held
1998     S Coombs
1999     S Coombs

2000     S Coombs
2001     N Coombs
2002     J Bryant
2003     E Barnes
2004     Not held – combined with U15
2005     E Ashworth
2006     L Lawson
2007     L Lawson

1992     C Gallard
1993     H Robinson
1994     L Redmond
1995     S Sulley
1996     T Stone
1997     S London
1998     S London
1999     N Garrett
2000     R Gallard
2001     B Dunn 2001
2002     W Frankson
2003     J Maltz
2004     J Maltz
2005     J Masters
2006     J Evans
2007     B Masters

2000     N Coombs
2001     Not held
2002     Not held
2003     Not held
2004     Not held
2005     L Lawson
2006     A Henley
2007     G Kennedy